Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRIES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (WATER, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, BLUE#1, YELLOW #5).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


