Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


