Is Premium Ice Cream, Super Chunky Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- natural butter flavor salt
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate flakes
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Sugar, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Water, Food Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Cookie Dough Revel (Sugar, Corn Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Flavor Base (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Molasses, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum
Check Premium Ice Cream, Super Chunky Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream, Super Chunky Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


