Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • fresh whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH WHOLE MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (INVERT SYRUP, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, BLUE 1), RED COLOR (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go