Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS (COOKING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go