Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS (COOKING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


