Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOUCHDOWN SUNDAE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO FOOTBALLS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOUCHDOWN SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TOUCHDOWN SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


