Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsified by propylene glycol
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- +2 more
emulsified by propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE BUTTER VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), TURTLE PRALINE PECAN BLEND (CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HEAVY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PRALINE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


