Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UNDER THE BOARDWALK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk solids nonfat
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • +1 more

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MILK, CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, WATER, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLK, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UNDER THE BOARDWALK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping