No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK & MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBON (SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM BLEND {LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, GUAR}, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA | Spoonful