Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk & milk solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK & MILK SOLIDS, SUCROSE, CREAM, EGG CUSTARD BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WATER, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SUGARED EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), PURE VANILLA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


