Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK & MILK SOLIDS, SUCROSE, CREAM, EGG CUSTARD BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WATER, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC), SUGARED EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), PURE VANILLA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


