Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter sauce
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WIT ALKALI, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


