Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, FUDGE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCO PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MILKFAT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGGENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR. COMM: MILK, PEANUTS, SOY, COCONUT.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping