Is Premium Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sea Salt Caramel Ripple (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides), Choco Pretzels (Pretzel Pieces (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processes With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


