Is Premium Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched wheat flour
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Fructose, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Vanilla, Sodium Bicarbonate, Coconut Oil), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flakes Sugar, Coconut Oil, Coc
Check Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


