Is Premium Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat/graham flour
  • marshmallow graham swirl corn syrup
  • graham crumb wheat flour

whole wheat/graham flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Marshmallow Graham Swirl Corn Syrup, Water, Graham Crumb Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat/graham Flour, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch - Modified, Titanium Dioxide Colo

Check Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go