Is Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- 2% of natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Marshmallow Swirl (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Whey Protein Isolate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan)
Check Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


