Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- butter pecan flavor
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PECANS [ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], BUTTER PECAN FLAVOR [SUGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, INSTANT COFFEE], NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


