Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MINT CUPS [COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE], NONFAT MILK, FUDGE PIECES [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


