Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter salt
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRY RIBBON [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GL YCOL], FUDGED PIECES [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], ALMOND BASE [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ALMOND MEAL, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER SALT, NATURAL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM AND SODIUM BICARBONATE], SKIM MILK, AMARETTO FLAVOR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


