Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, ESPRESSO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, COFFEE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLKS.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamyChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping