Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, ESPRESSO CHIPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, COFFEE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLKS.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamyChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping