Is Premium Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour wheat flour

enriched wheat flour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream, Crumb Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thaimin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oils, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Les

Check Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go