Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- cream
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT, GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), PINEAPPLE MOJITO FRUIT PREPARATION [SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)]. SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Caramel Sea Salt 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
Premium Orchard Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted with Sea Salt
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


