Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT, GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), PINEAPPLE MOJITO FRUIT PREPARATION [SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)]. SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Caramel Sea Salt 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
Premium Orchard Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted with Sea Salt
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


