Is PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- bonito extract
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- orange flavor with other natural flavors
- lactic acid
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Chili, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Bonito Extract (Fish), Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Lemon And Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite (As ), Xanthan Gum, Sucinic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Where to buy
PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


