Is PREMIUM JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE NOT FROM CONCENTRATE,SUGAR, LEMON JUICE NOT FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE NOT FROM CONCENTRATE, AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE, LYCOPENE FROM RED TOMATOES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE.
Check PREMIUM JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


