Is Premium kalahari dates Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol free rich in antioxidant in minerals gluten free booster

cholesterol free rich in antioxidant in minerals gluten free booster

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cholesterol Free Rich In Antioxidant In Minerals Gluten Free Booster

Check Premium kalahari dates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping