Is PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pear flavor
- natural flavor
natural pear flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Puree (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natural Pear Flavor
Check PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE, ORIGINAL is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


