No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, APPLE PUREE, PEAR PUREE, GARLIC, PINEAPPLE PUREE, KIWI PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, MISO (WATER, ORGAN FERMENTED SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT), XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT

Check PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGrilling
Gluten Free? PREMIUM KOREAN BBQ SAUCE & MARINADE ORIGINAL | Spoonful