Is PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- in a base of green barley powder
in a base of green barley powder
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Msm (Methyl-sulfonyl-methane), Collagen Type Ii, In A Base Of Green Barley Powder, Capsule Shell: Natural Gelatin
Check PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


