Is PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural gelatin
- collagen type ii
- glucosamine hydrochloride
natural gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Msm (Methyl-sulfonyl-methane), Collagen Type Ii, In A Base Of Green Barley Powder, Capsule Shell: Natural Gelatin
Check PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PREMIUM LIGA-JOINT (FORMERLY LIGA-MEND) 830MG - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


