Is PREMIUM LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check PREMIUM LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
PREMIUM LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


