Is Premium liquid butter alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor, beta carotene (color), and dimethylpolysiloxane added to reduce foaming, contains: soy,
Check Premium liquid butter alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium liquid butter alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Liquid


