Is PREMIUM LOW FAT EGG NOG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg yolks
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check PREMIUM LOW FAT EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LOW FAT EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


