Is PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- flavoring
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATO PUREE, WATER), WATER, PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SPICES, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), ANGUS BEEF, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, BEEF BROTH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MEAT LOVERS PASTA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND ANGUS BEEF, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


