Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT BLACK LAVA SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- natural coconut cream extract
- toasted coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SALT), HIWA KAI SEA SALT, NATURAL COCONUT CREAM EXTRACT.
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT BLACK LAVA SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT BLACK LAVA SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


