Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A PEANUT BUTTER CENTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTION (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN AND SALT).
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A PEANUT BUTTER CENTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A PEANUT BUTTER CENTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


