Is Premium Mini Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soya

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

digly-erider av fettsyror*, solroslecitin, polyglycerolpolyricinoleat), stabiliseringsmedel (fruktkarnmj,l, guark,rnmj,l), morotskoncentrat, naturlie bourbon-vaniljarom, malen extraherad bourbonvaniljst,ng, arom, *fr,n vegetabiliskt fett, kan innehálla sp,r av gluten, soya, andra n'tter och jordn'tter, ursprung skummjolk: eu, fervaras vid - 18'c eller kallare, upptinad vara b'r ej frysas p' nytt, o'ppnad vara b,st f,re (vid - 18 'c eller kallare) : sedan, tillverkad i tyskland, **serveringsf,rslag bourbonvaniljaj,tel, ja 4 erilaista kuorrutetta : 35 % maitosuklaata, 35 % tummaa suklaata, 33 % maitosuklaata ja 5 % mantelirouhetta tai 35 % valkoista suklaata, ainesosat: past-ritu rasvaton maito (alkuper: eu), sokeri, kaakaovoi, heratiiviste (maidosta), kaakaomassa, kookosrasva, t-ysmaitojauhe, glukoosisiirappi, glukoosi-fruktoosisiirappi, voirasva, mantelirouhe, rasvaton maitojauhe, emulgointiaineet (rasvahappojen mono - ja diglyseridit*, auringonkukkalesitiini, polyglyserolipolyrisiinioleaatti), stabilointiaineet (johanneksenleipapuujauhe, guarkumi), porkkanatiiv luontainen bourbon-vanilja-aromi, jauhettu ja uutettu bourbonvaniljatanko, aromi, *kasvirasvasta, saattaa sis-lt-pieni-m-ri-gluteenia, soijaa, muita p-hkin-it-ja maap-hkin-a , sailytys-18 'c, sulanutta tuotetta ei saa j'dytt' uudelleen, parasta ennen (-18 'c): katso sivu, valmistettu saksassa, uf pflanzlicher inge-ffnet bei latte or 35% ingredienti: acao, grass (ch: donkey si*, lecitine or di carota, contain - 18oc, da congelare, **tarjoiluehdotus es assortment of ice creams: bourbon vanilla ice cream with 35% milk chocolate, vanilla ice cream and of 33% loeibaar bourbon with 35% dark chocolate , bourbon vanilla ice cream with 33% milk chocolate and 5% almond pieces, bourbon vanilla ice cream with 35% white chocolate , ingredients: skim ileche, sugar, cocoa butter, whey, cocoa paste, coconut fat, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, glucose syrup and fructose, concentrated butter, almond pieces, skim milk powder ,mulgeants: monoglycerides and fatty acid diglycerides*, sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyrcinoleate, stabilizers: garrofin gum, guar gum, carrot concentrate, natural bourbon vanilla aroma, extracted and ground bourbon vanilla pods, aroma, * vegetable origin , may contain traces of gluten, soy, peanuts and other nuts, preserve a-18oc, preferably consume before: see print, once defrosted, once defrosted , do not refreeze, **presentation suggestion, stroop, ecithinen aat (be: aroma, ddelen: minste andere udbaar gelado de baunilha-bourbon com 35% chocolate de leite ou 35% chocolate preto ou 33% chocolate de leite com 5% am'ndoa ou 35% chocolate branco , ingredients: leite magro, a'ucar, cacau manteiga, derived from leite soro, poo paste, coconut fat, leite em pó gordo , glicose xarope, glicose-frutose xarope, concentrated manteiga, palitada amenda, leite em pó magro, emulsifiers: mono and fat acid diglycerides*, lecithins (sunflower), polyglycerol polyrricinoleate, stabilizers: alpha-bar gum, guar gum, cenoura concentrate, natural baunilha-bourbon aroma, extract of moid baunilha vagens, aroma , *vegetable origem, pode conter buttock vestiges, soya, amendoins and outros nuts , store at temperatures below-18oc, consume preferably before: see side, depois de thaw, no volte to freeze, **sugestao de apresenta'o at noir sucre, irop de ono - et nes de ses de du lait: s'che des et

Check Premium Mini Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing