Is Premium Mix Arare Aloha Gourmet Da Big Pounder Japanese Rice Crackers (1 bag) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Wheat), Sugar, Salt, Water, Caramel, Maltodextrins, Seaweed, Sesame Seeds
Check Premium Mix Arare Aloha Gourmet Da Big Pounder Japanese Rice Crackers (1 bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Mix Arare Aloha Gourmet Da Big Pounder Japanese Rice Crackers (1 bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Premium Mix Arare Aloha Gourmet Da Big Pounder Japanese Rice Crackers (1 bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


