Is PREMIUM MUFFINS, BANANA NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BANANAS, EGGS, WALNUTS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLORS), XANTHAN AND GUAR GUMS, ENZYMES.
Check PREMIUM MUFFINS, BANANA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MUFFINS, BANANA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


