Is PREMIUM NATURAL BEEF FLANK STEAK WITH STEAKHOUSE SEASONING, BEEF Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef fat
- beef flavor
- beef flank
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF FLANK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEASONING, (SPICES INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SALT, VINEGAR. BEEF FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR. SALT, BEEF FAT), NATURAL FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT), GRILL FLAVOR [(GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR)], SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM NATURAL BEEF FLANK STEAK WITH STEAKHOUSE SEASONING, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM NATURAL BEEF FLANK STEAK WITH STEAKHOUSE SEASONING, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM NATURAL BEEF FLANK STEAK WITH STEAKHOUSE SEASONING, BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


