Is PREMIUM NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEET SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PREMIUM NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go