Is PREMIUM NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEET SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PREMIUM NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM NUTRITION BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


