Is PREMIUM ONION ROLLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, ONIONS, PUMPKIN PUREE (ADDED FOR COLOR), SALT, POPPY SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM.
Check PREMIUM ONION ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ONION ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


