Is Premium Orchard Fruit Nut Mix (Value Snack Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pistachios
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Raisins, Cranberries, Papaya Chunks, Pumpkin Seeds, Pineapple Chunks
Check Premium Orchard Fruit Nut Mix (Value Snack Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Orchard Fruit Nut Mix (Value Snack Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Premium Orchard Fruit Nut Mix (Value Snack Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


