Is PREMIUM ORGANIC COCONUT MILK FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
- natural flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK FROZEN DESSERT: ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAKES (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTAN (NATURAL SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check PREMIUM ORGANIC COCONUT MILK FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ORGANIC COCONUT MILK FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


