Is PREMIUM PAPAYA JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PREMIUM PAPAYA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural and artificial flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE, PEAR, APPLE, AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, PAPAYA PUREE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, AND YELLOW 6.
Check PREMIUM PAPAYA JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PREMIUM PAPAYA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PAPAYA JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PREMIUM PAPAYA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


