Is PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH BROCCOLI, KALE AND WHITE WINE, BROCCOLI & KALE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Kale, Water, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic White Wine, Garlic, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper, Nutmeg
Check PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH BROCCOLI, KALE AND WHITE WINE, BROCCOLI & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH BROCCOLI, KALE AND WHITE WINE, BROCCOLI & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH BROCCOLI, KALE AND WHITE WINE, BROCCOLI & KALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


